Sam P. Cochran Lodge #1335, Dallas Texas

Past Masters

Robert W. Moore
Robert W. Moore 2015-2016
Carl R. Wright
Carl R. Wright 2014-2015
Richard Linden
Richard "Doc" Linden 2013-2014
Michael L. Parham
Michael L. Parham 2012-2013
Paul F. Casey
Paul F. Casey 2011-2012
Darrell C. Hefley
Darrell C. Hefley 2010-2011
Joe Jones
Joe Jones 2009-2010
Jody Stroup
Jody Stroup 2008-2009
Jimmy L. Heisz
Jimmy L. Heisz 2007-2008
Clarence T. Clem, Jr.
Clarence T. Clem, Jr. * 2006-2007
Jimmy Boy Watson
Jimmy Boy Watson * 2005-2006
Harold Collum, Jr.
Harold Collum, Jr. 2004-2005
Larry Mac Norrell
Larry Mac Norrell 2003-2004
Nathan Fuller
Nathan Fuller 2002-2003
James Stonecipher
James Stonecipher * 2001-2002
Woodrow A. Fuller
Woodrow A. Fuller 2000-2001
Edd C. Maxcey
Edd C. Maxcey 1999-2000
Byron Parks
Byron Parks 1998-1999
Ray O. Skinner
Ray O. Skinner 1997-1998
Marc R. Jaco
Marc R. Jaco 1996-1997
Dennis F. Smith
Dennis F. Smith 1995-1996
Lewis Dale Cook
Lewis Dale Cook 1994-1995
Stanley V. Bocelle
Stanley V. Bocelle * 1993-1994
Phillip T. Brinson
Phillip T. Brinson 1992-1993
Don K. Jackson
Don K. Jackson * 1991-1992
Robert A. Mantle
Robert A. Mantle 1990-1991
Bruce A. Umstead
Bruce A. Umstead 1989-1990
Melvin Simmons
Melvin Simmons 1988-1989
David G. Chaney
David G. Chaney* 1987-1988
Joel N. Mann
Joel N. Mann 1985-1987
Don R. Chaney
Don R. Chaney * 1984-1985
Kyle D. Garver
Kyle D. Garver * 1983-1984
Herman A. Mann II
Herman A. Mann II 1982-1983
Joe French
Joe French * 1981-1982
Dale MacFarland
Dale MacFarland 1980-1981
Gene Burras
Gene Burras * 1979-1980
Bill Richardson
Bill Richardson 1978-1979
Alvin Koch
Alvin Koch * 1977-1978
Steve Thomas
Steve Thomas * 1976-1977
Clyde W. Howard
Clyde W. Howard * 1975-1976
John A. Williams
John A. Williams * 1974-1975
Earnest M. Cotton
Earnest M. Cotton 1973-1974
Eugene F. Stockton
Eugene F. Stockton * 1972-1973
John E. James
John E. James * 1971-1972
Robert C. Nolden
Robert C. Nolden * 1970-1971
Marvin L. Grantham
Marvin L. Grantham * 1969-1970
Ira W. Martin
Ira W. Martin * 1968-1969
Lewis C. Dean
Lewis C. Dean * 1967-1968
Hamilition MacFarland
Hamilition MacFarland * 1966-1967
Curtis Hamby
Curtis Hamby * 1965-1966
Leon F. Poarch
Leon F. Poarch * 1964-1965
James A. Conway
James A. Conway * 1963-1964
Ronald L. Haga
Ronald L. Haga * 1962-1963
Cecil L. Blackwood
Cecil L. Blackwood * 1961-1962
Casey A. Logan
Casey A. Logan * 1960-1961
David A. Weaver
David A. Weaver * 1959-1960
Allen W. Davis
Allen W. Davis * 1958-1959
Solon K. York
Solon K. York * 1957-1958
Jack W. Fulcher
Jack W. Fulcher * 1956-1957
Chester G. Evans
Chester G. Evans * 1955-1956
Jack E. Thompson
Jack E. Thompson * 1954-1955
Houston H. Webb
Houston H. Webb * 1953-1954
E.G. Byrd
E.G. Byrd * 1952-1953


Affilated Past Masters

Billy Jack Davis 2004-2005
Joseph J. Boron * 1989-1990
Robert L. Abney * 1987-1988
Robert F. Vaughn * 1987-1988
Leon F. Williams * 1986-1987
Johnny H. May * 1986-1987
William Phelps 1985-1986
Jimmie Butler * 1985-1986
Herb Garon 1988-1989
Elmer Murphey III 1983-1984
Jimmy Earl Brown 1977-1978


* Deceased

Calendar

September

9/11 - Stated Meeting
9/18 - Dark
9/25 - Degree Practice

October

10/02 - TBA
10/19 - Stated Meeting
10/16 - Dark
10/23 - Masters Degree (tentative)
10/27 - Trash Pick Up
10/30 - Masters Degree (tentative)

November

11/06 - TBA
11/13 - Stated Meeting
11/20 - Dark
11/27 - TBA

Support the lodge by shopping for Masonic items on Amazon